Get Adobe Flash player

Archive for the ‘Results’ Category

postheadericon 2 Man Best Ball & Met Net Results

Screen Shot 2014-04-13 at 10.35.23 PMCongratulations to the winners of the 2 Man Best Ball Tournament:

Dennis Nelson and Denis Barry

They finished with a two day total of -19.

And the Winners of the Met Net:

Bob Grippo and Joe Kelemen – they shot -13 on Sunday

Prizes   |   Results

 

postheadericon 1 of 4 Best Ball Results

Screen Shot 2014-04-13 at 10.35.23 PMCongratulations to the winners of the 1 of 4 Best Ball Tournament:

Bob Adler                     Bill Brunton
Dave Laboriel             Bill Weber
John Boyle                   Saeed Safaie
Chris Donnelly             Dave Singleton

Two Teams were tied for First Place at -14.

Prizes   |   Results   |   Challenge Cup Points

 

postheadericon Kick Off Shamble Results

Screen Shot 2014-04-13 at 10.35.23 PMCongratulations to the winners of the Kickoff Shamble:

Bob Adler
Mark Platas
Harold Spector
Stan Dworkin

They finished at -12.

Prizes   |   Results

 

postheadericon 2 Man Scramble Results

golf-trophyCongratulations to the winners of the first event of the season, the Two Man Scramble:

Vincent Louther
Saeed Safaie

They finished at -20

Prizes   |   Results

 

 

postheadericon Friendship Cup

For the Second Consecutive year since it’s conception, the Friendship Cup between Spook Rock and Patriot Hills
ended in a Tie.  

 

Spook Rock Team Photos

Patriot Hills Team Saturday-1

Patriot Hill Team Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

postheadericon Spook Rock Wins Challenge Cup

Challenge CupSpook Rock retained the Challenge Cup holding off Rotella 27-21

Way to go!!

 

 

Results  Day 1   |   Day 2

 

postheadericon 3 of 4 Best Ball Results

Screen Shot 2014-04-13 at 10.35.23 PMto the Winners of the 3 of 4 BB Tournament:

Paul Parisi
Chris Conklin
Mike Kelly
Sol Bandiero

They finished at -21.

Results   |   Net Scores

postheadericon Individual Net Results

Screen Shot 2014-04-13 at 10.35.23 PMCongratulations to the winners of the Individual Net Tournament:

First Flight   –   Mark Marrone
Second Flight   –   Jim Reece
Third Flight   –   Tom DeMont

Prizes   |   Results

postheadericon Stableford Results

Screen Shot 2014-04-13 at 10.35.23 PMCongratulations to the winners of the Four Man Stableford Tournament:

Bill Haggerty
Phil Shearman
Paul Parisi
Steve Campbell

They Scored 101 Points.

Prizes   |   Results

 

postheadericon Governor’s Cup Winners

Congratulations to this years Governor’s Cup Winners:

golf-trophyFirst Flight           Chris Conklin
Second Flight       Ed Katz
Third Flight          Michael Ludwig
Fourth Flight        Marc Withers
Fifth Flight            Brad Haber
Sixth Flight           Vincent Louther

 

Prizes

Like Us on Facebook
Upcoming Events
Loading...
Current Weather
USER FUNCTIONS
Who's Online
  • 0 Members.
  • 3 Guests.